QUESTION

What should I do if I can no longer afford the cost for visitation on out of state visits, when primary residency is with me?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
The court order is in Tx and I'm a New York resident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if you have some documents to support your financial allegation, file a motion to modify custody so the other parent has to pay. 
Answered on Oct 18th, 2013 at 12:01 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters