QUESTION

what should I do if I do not like the way my boyfriend treats our sons?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My boyfriend and I are not married but we have a two year old and a 9 month old and I do not like or agree with his parenting. He is very rough with them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You need an order from a court determining the terms of custody. If he is not fit to raise the children or to have visitation because of his abusive nature then the court can limit his rights.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2013 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters