QUESTION

What should I do if my ex-partner doesn't follow the parenting agreement we signed after our child was born?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2015 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
If the "parenting agreement" which I assume to be a parenting plan was ratified by a court order you can file a Motion for Contemp/Compell Compliance with the Parenting Plan.   Best of Luck, Helena Y. Farber ~Associate Attorney~ Law Office of Cindy S. Vova, P.A. www.vovalaw.com
Answered on Apr 30th, 2015 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters