QUESTION

What should I do to protect my daughter legally?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My ex-wife moved in with her boyfriend who has an expunged record. My 9 year old daughter who lives with them is unhappy. I have huge concern about her safety. I live in another state. I cannot find public record on my ex-wife boyfriend.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

John Arthur Smitten
If you cannot prove it, then you have no case. Use of a lawyer is recommended.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2016 at 5:15 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Hire a private investigator and an attorney.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters