QUESTION

What spousal supports should I get during and after divorce?

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2014 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
I am going through a divorce and work but I only make $8.25 an hour.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Law Offices of James P. Peterson
Update Your Profile
Spousal support before the divorce is mainly based upon need. A lot of other factors apply to post divorce maintenance. Confer with a local attorney.
Answered on Mar 05th, 2014 at 7:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters