QUESTION

what steps do i need to take to get my ex to comply with a divorce agreement that we both signed and agreed on in our divorce settlement

Asked on Jan 04th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
If she won't comply, you can either ask the Friend of the Court to help you force compliance or hire a lawyer, which will move the matter forward much quicker. Good Luck.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2016 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters