QUESTION

What steps do I need to take to kick my 21 year old son out of my house?

Asked on May 28th, 2015 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He is stealing money from us. I want to let him know that we are serious that if he does it again that we are going to kick him out of the house. I do not want to press charges for theft I just want him out of the house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Post a 15-day notice to quit on the main door. After 15 days, file suit at your local magistrate to have him evicted. They will walk you through the process.
Answered on May 29th, 2015 at 5:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters