QUESTION

What steps must be taken to remove a child support order in Pennsylvania?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You would need to file a petition to have the order vacated.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2012 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters