QUESTION

What support can give to a minor pregnant?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2015 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
The minor pregnant wants to have a support from the father of a pregnant minor?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Suisun City, CA at Law Offices of Russo & Prince
Update Your Profile
The child's mother is entitled to guideline child support from the child's father although she is a minor.  She may contact the Department of Child Support Services for free assistance.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 2:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters