QUESTION

what time is the lastest someone can pick up a child when they have visitation at 10

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
How late can my son get pick up if visitation at 10
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The question isn't clear. If the parent picking up isn't on time, speak to them.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2014 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters