QUESTION

What to do to get our girls back from DHS?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2013 on Family Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
A cousin got mad an called. DHS came out an took our girls an said after 30days if everything checked good we get them back. everything checked out good. An they still saying we under investaction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
it may help to have an attorney. if you cannot afford one, sometimes the court can appoint one who will work for free. Call your local county bar association and ask if you can get a court appointed lawyer.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2013 at 11:52 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters