QUESTION

what type of attorney can help me with a domestic violence case, I am not married but we have a child together

Asked on Dec 08th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
There is currently a NO CONTACT at all order of protection out. I have a court date coming up and he has filed an order of protection against me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
A family law/divorce lawyer.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2014 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters