QUESTION

What type of lawyer do I contact for a divorce decree not being followed by the second party?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2014 on Family Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
My ex-husband has not helped pay our mortgage that is primarily in his name with his VA Loan, I am the co signer. The decree states that he is responsible for half of anything that needs to be paid on the house. Mortgage, fixing any problems that occur, ect. I can no longer afford to raise my our children and pay the full mortgage amount.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
Our office can help you with your situation. Please give us a call at 504-342-4221.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 2:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters