QUESTION

what type of lawyer do I need for for child abuse case

Asked on Oct 12th, 2013 on Family Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
no one can answer that question as they cant tell if you are accused of it or if your child is the victim. If the latter, call the police.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2013 at 10:37 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters