QUESTION

WHAT TYPE OF LAWYER DO I NEED TO

Asked on Dec 18th, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
GET TO MANAGE THE LIFE OF MY DIABLED ADULT DAUGHTER
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX at Barnes Prox Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Seek an attorney who practices guardianships or probate law
Answered on Dec 29th, 2012 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters