QUESTION

what will happen if i have a temporary spousal hearing tomorrow and my lawyer quit on me yesterday

Asked on Apr 12th, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should request a continuance so that you can seek new legal counsel. 
Answered on Apr 12th, 2017 at 6:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters