QUESTION

What will happen if I have pictures can I plea self defense battery domestic case

Asked on Jun 01st, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
I went in the living room my ex comes on her knees and starts coming towards me I said I just don't want to talk she begins to almost bite a hole into my leg I push her get her from injuring me fully I stumbled and ran to try to get from her .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
The situation is not totally clear, but if you have actually been charged with DV, this is a criminal matter and what to plead, and how, should be discussed with criminal defense counsel, not a family law firm.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2019 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters