QUESTION

What will happen if my ex has supervised visitation but has not seen our children for almost 6 months?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2013 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have sole custody of my children and it has been almost 6 months since ex wife has seen the one child. She does not see the oldest child. She has supervised visitation 2 Sundays a month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation Attorney serving Bloomfield, NJ at Cassandra T. Savoy, PC
Update Your Profile
She continues to have the right to see the child as ordered by the court until there is a new order. If you are not troubled by the situation, I would leave the issue alone.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2013 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters