QUESTION

What will happen if someone found out their getting served and plans to hide until after the court date?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2015 on Domestic Violence - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
I just filed for a restraining order on someone who came to my work and threatened to kill me. i was granted a temporary until the final court date but i have reason to believe she will hide from being served and has here coworkers lying for whether she works at her workplace or not. what will happen at the final court date?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trying serving her at her house
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2015 at 5:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters