QUESTION

What would be done if daughter will temporarily stay with stepfather for school?

Asked on May 22nd, 2017 on Child Custody - Maryland
More details to this question:
My daughter lives with me at the moment. I will be sending her to attend school in another state with her stepfather this school semester. All her medical and stuff will stay with me because she is only going to attend school with her stepfather due to my living arrangement right now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You could lose custody and child support.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2017 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters