QUESTION

What would be the procedure for serving if I would like to file for divorce and serve my spouse, who is currently in Romania?

Asked on May 06th, 2014 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
call an attorney you will not be able to do this yourself if you have to ask this question.
Answered on May 07th, 2014 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse
Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
You will have to use a professional service processor such as ABC.
Answered on May 07th, 2014 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters