QUESTION

What would cps do? My dad is a pervert and I don't have good living conditions.

Asked on Apr 25th, 2014 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My dad is really sketchy. He'll comment on my body parts,smack and grab my butt,comment on my friends butts, puts his hand in the shower while I take one,tells my to sleep with an over large shirt with no bra, he is always on me,cuddles with me, I looked on his history he watches Teen Anal Porn. My grandpa is also the same. He is also legally insane. My living conditions are really bad too. We have seven people living in a three bedroom house. I have a room with no door, it's more like a game room. My brother lives in a garage too. We never have food and there is always more kids over too. Would cps do anything? My mom hasn't been in my life since I was four, she have three other kids, my grandpa can't take me under, my aunt is the reason we have poor living conditions. Where would I go?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Report the situation to the police and district attorney   CPS should also be contacted. Report it to a doctor also.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2014 at 9:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters