QUESTION

What would happen if I turn 18 after running away on probation?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2017 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am on probation for petty theft and my foster home situation is not good.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
A violation of probation would be filed, and you would eventually be taken to jail without a bond.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2017 at 10:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters