QUESTION

When can I go to DMV if I recently paid child support in order for them to reinstate my license?

Asked on May 23rd, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
You should ask that to DCSS or DMV.
Answered on May 28th, 2015 at 2:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters