QUESTION

When getting divorced can a spouse changed name on 401k from their name to sister so spouce can not get any of it

Asked on Mar 12th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
The Divorce judgment will order what is to be done with all 401(k)s. Good Luck.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 6:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters