QUESTION

When husband is abusive and has a felony record, how do I get a legal separation?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
See an attorney or Legal Aid office.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There is no legal separation in Florida. You need to speak with a family attorney about these things.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters