QUESTION

When I’m resubmitting my application should I rearrange back the application and remove the staples?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2024 on Divorce - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I received a rejection notice for wrong payment. All the pages were rearranged and stapled together with barcode at the bottom. Should I rearrange back the application and remove the staples or should I just add the correct payment and resend it as is?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Is this an immigration case? If so, you need to read the instructions on the forms that you submitted. They will explain in detail what needs to be done. If still confused, consider retaining counsel. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee for end to end representation. 
Answered on Aug 13th, 2024 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters