QUESTION

When it’s time for court, can they dismiss it if we have texted about divorce and our plans for my daughter?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
I got a restraining order against my husband. On it says we can talk about only our daughter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
They can dismiss it if you want but not just for texting about your child.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2017 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters