QUESTION

When my exhusband came over to pickup our son he started taking pics of his room, I asked what was he doing he said he thought his room was cute.

Asked on Aug 04th, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I just thought it was wierd so out of the norm & was wondering if he could be up to something?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
How would anyone but your ex-husband know what he is up to?  If he is, you'll find out.  If the room is in order and safe, I don't know why you would be concerned.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2012 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters