QUESTION

When six siblings are on a lakeshore property deed with a mobile home on it, would an limited liability corp be beneficial along with a harmony agree?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2016 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
i am mainly concerned about liability without it as well as other issues as there is already disharmony among the siblings since the passing of our mother this past june 2016.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Yes. Both are good ideas. Good Luck.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2016 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters