QUESTION

Where can find if a divorce decree has been served?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2022 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
My lawyer has filed the divorce decree in March but haven’t heard any updates.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Once service of process is accomplished, the return of service is posted on the Register of Actions, but the simplest way of verifying service is to ask your lawyer or process server.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2022 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters