QUESTION

Where can I find a default of dissolusion form on internet?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
My spouse refuses to go to court the judge told me to bring in a default of dissolution form and to get it off the internet I cant find one I live in illinois we dont own anything and have no children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Family Law Attorney serving Hillside, IL
1 Award
I believe there is more than 1 document you need. Contact the Clerk of the Circuit Court for whatever county your case is in & tell them what you need, the forms might be available on their website or perhaps they could mail them to you or you could go there to get them.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2013 at 8:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters