QUESTION

Where can i find a divorce attorney? Ive been legally separated for 1 yea

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2016 on Divorce - North Carolina
More details to this question:
. I don't want anything but my name off the house. We do not have kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
There are a number of attorneys across North Carolina who handle divorce cases and would be happy to assist you.  You can click the Find a Lawyer tab above to find an attorney to assist you in this matter.  You can also google local divorce attorneys, or check your local telephone book.  Good luck with your divorce. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 7:45 AM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters