QUESTION

Where can i find a free child custody lawyer

Asked on Aug 15th, 2012 on Adoptions - Arizona
More details to this question:
My daughter has been molested by her father who is now trying to get custody of her. Im a single mother and can not afford a lawyer to fight back. Please help me save my daughters life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Laura Monte
I would suggest contacting Southern Arizona Legal Aide (if in Southern AZ) or Community Legal Services (if in Metro Phoenix or northern AZ) for help.  A google search will get their website and contact information. *The answer presented is for informational purposes only and does not create and attorney-client relationship between the question presenter and Laura B. Monte, Esq. or Donaldson Stewart, P.C.* *Laura B. Monte, Esq. is licensed to practice only in the State of Arizona.  Any answers presented are based solely on Arizona state law and case law.*
Answered on Sep 06th, 2012 at 7:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters