QUESTION

Where can I find a pro-bono lawyer for a custody case?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband and I are getting divorced - he is an alcoholic and has cheated on me. I do not work outside the home so I have no income. I want full custody of my son.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tonya Taylor Brown
Try legal aid in your county.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2013 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters