QUESTION

Where can I go to receive free legal adivce on divorce & child support & visitions?

Asked on May 07th, 2018 on Family Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
I got served divorce papers on 4/23/18 at my home. I agree with the divorce but the petition is also talking about child support & visitations pertaining to our 11 yr old son. I have questions & concerns about this. I have 20 calendars days to respond or answer the court on this matter. I am in need of legal advice ASAP please!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't know what County you are in. I practice in Maricopa and Pinal Counties.  Both have services that are affordable or minimal cost. In Maricopa there is the FLAP program and the Modest Means program. I offer an initial 1/2 hour consult at no charge, or a full hour at $100.  We can review the papers you received, review a Response if you have started one, and advise you on available services if your case is in either Maricopa or Pinal. Marie Zwtocki Attorney  
Answered on May 14th, 2018 at 5:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters