QUESTION

Where can my daughter find a divorce lawyer in Idaho to handle a Wyoming divorce

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Divorce - Idaho
More details to this question:
My daughter is seeking a divorce from her husband. She now lives with us in Nampa, Idaho Her spouse and their home is located in Wyoming She needs an Idaho attorney to handle the case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Boise, ID at Naugle Law Offices
Update Your Profile
Why do you think she needs an Idaho attorney?  Has her spouse ever resided in Idaho? How long has her husband lived in Wyoming, and did she live there with him during the marriage?  Do the parties have any minor children?  is she trying to obtain her divorce in Idaho or Wyoming?  The answers to these questions will help inform an attorney enough to be able to answer your question adeqately.  
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters