QUESTION

Where do I file for divorce if my spouse resides in a different state?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Where jurisdiction is. If both of you lived where you are at now, probably in the county where you live.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2015 at 4:31 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters