QUESTION

Where do I get help to end the back support because I just recently found out my 19 year old son is not biologically mine?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2012 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
His mother knew all along I was not the father. I still owe back support according to the state of Oklahoma. The DNA TEST shows a 0% chance he is mine. Need to stop this madness of all back support owed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hire a lawyer and go to Court.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2013 at 2:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters