QUESTION

Where do I go to check if I'm still legally married?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was married on Dec. 2, 2004 at a Court House in Emmaus, Pennsylvania.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Go to court records in the county courthouse.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2013 at 11:17 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters