QUESTION

Where do I start if I don't have a lot of money but I desperately need a divorce?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2015 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
I have nothing but mental cruelty. He steal, lies and does drugs. I'm tired of it and it's not healthy for our kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A lot of offices have flat rate fees for uncontested divorces such as yours maybe, as low as $1800.00. Consult an attorney for a free consultation to discuss your options.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 4:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters