QUESTION

Where do we go to file a motion to waive a home study for a step parent adoption?

Asked on Aug 11th, 2014 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
My husband is in the process of adopting my daughter from a previous relationship. We are married and we have been living together for almost 5 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Highland, IN
Partner at Padove Law
4 Awards
File at the court where the adoption is being heard.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters