QUESTION

Where do we go to get a lawyer for domestic violence and child support

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2026 on Domestic Violence - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I lived in sc and move to nc to stay with parents after a year of physical and mental
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Contact the attorney General's office in your state and they have lawyers that will begin child support collection efforts.  
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2026 at 10:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters