QUESTION

Who do I pay the attorney’s fees, my ex-wife or her attorney and what’s the minimum I can pay?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2016 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
I lost as a defendant to ex-wife in family court and have to pay $3,235.00.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please pay the attorney. It's problems if you pay the wife, and then she blows the fees.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2016 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters