QUESTION

Who is responsible for the dental Bill for my daughter?

Asked on May 23rd, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
While at school another student fell on her and her mouth hit the concrete floor shattering her 2 front teeth.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The other student's parents and/or the school. I would talk to the school about having their insurance cover the bill. Otherwise, you will have to file suit against the school and the other student.
Answered on May 23rd, 2014 at 4:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters