QUESTION

Who is the custodial parent when there is no court order, the parents are still legally married, but have been separated for 15 months?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Antonio B. Mari
Both parents. Someone needs to file divorce papers to get that question sorted out in case there is some sort of dispute or emergency. 
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 9:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters