QUESTION

Who would I have to talk to about getting legal custody of my kids

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
How would I get legal custody of my kids and to have it so there father only gets supervised visitation right to them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You will need to go to Court and get a divorce or file a paternity case. The Court will hear you state a basis for limited visitation by the father. 
Answered on Jun 28th, 2017 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters