QUESTION

whose responsibility is it to pick up and bring. the child for vistation?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
My son has sole custody of his daughter he is fighting with the mother of the child about who is supposed to pick her up and drop her off . We would like to know whose responsibility is it .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends. What does the custody decision or stipulation say?
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 5:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters