QUESTION

Why can't I fight for my kids where they were born

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My kids live  in North Carolina  but born in Pennsylvania dad has custody down there and I can't get down there how do I do that 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, it's the state where the children reside. Birthplace is irrelevant.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2014 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters