QUESTION

why cant the law make him give my son to me

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2015 on Family Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I have the signed paper by judge but no law will help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
If your order says law enforcement has to help you, then they should.  You should consult with a local lawyer experienced in handling child custody matters to help you get your order enforced. 
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 10:04 AM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters